Daily Schedules for Distance Learning

School Hours for Distance Learning

Monday (3 and 4 year olds) [Asynchronous instruction only] 9:00-10:00 a.m.
Monday (K-5) [Asynchronous instruction only] 9:00-11:40 p.m.
Tuesday through Friday [Synchronous/Asynchronous instruction] 9:00 a.m. to 2:20 p.m.

 

Primary Montessori Lower Elementary Montessori Upper Elementary Montessori
Gifted Services Counseling Art
Library

 


Primary Montessori Schedules (Tues.-Fri.)

Bruno Kain Kalkus Mendolia
Morgan Novak O’Donnell

Printable Primary Montessori schedule (PDF)

Times Activity How Who
8:30-9:00 a.m. Teacher Prep Offline Teacher/Assistant
9:00-9:30 a.m. Whole group circle time Synchronous Teacher/Assistant
9:30-10:00 a.m. Individual and small group lessons *Synchronous and Asynchronous (students will be given time to join synchronous lessons with teacher) Teacher/Assistant
10:30-11:00 a.m. Whole class snack, chat and story Synchronous Assistant
11:00-12:00 p.m. Individual and small group lessons *Synchronous and Asynchronous (students will be given time to join synchronous lessons with teacher) Teacher/Assistant
12:00-1:00 p.m. Lunch/Recess Offline Teacher/Assistant
1:00-1:30 p.m. Specials Synchronous Specials Teacher
1:30-2:15 p.m. Nap (Pre-K) Offline
1:30-2:15 p.m. Kindergarten Time Synchronous Teacher/Assistant
2:15-2:30 p.m. Closing circle Synchronous Teacher/Assistant
2:30-3:30 p.m. Family/Child check in Scheduled Teacher

*Synchronous learning varies per child between 9:30-10:30 a.m. and 11:00-12:00 p.m. due to the individual nature of the program. Families will be informed of their individual child’s synchronous learning times.

Monday

Teacher Planning
Asynchronous Learning

  • Pre-K = 1 hour
  • Kindergarten = 2 hours and 40 minutes

Back to top


Lower Elementary Montessori Schedules

Alcorn Choudhary Darif
Fazily Habuki Maheshwari
Rubillota Stein Stephens

Back to top


Upper Elementary Montessori Schedules

Hernandez Lopatkiewicz
Pappafotopoulos Ross

Back to top


Art

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30-10:00 a.m. Alcorn
10:00-10:30 a.m. Stein
10:40-11:10 a.m. Fazily
11:10-11:40 a.m. Darif
11:00-11:30 a.m. Habuki Stephens Maheshwari Choudhary
11:30-12:00 p.m. Ross Pappafotopoulos Hernandez Lopatkiewicz
1:00-1:30 p.m. Bruno Kalkus Mendolia Novak
1:35-2:05 p.m. Morgan O’Donnell Kain

Back to top